Trang 1
ĐỀ 3
ĐỀ ÔN TẬP GIỮA HỌC KỲ II
NĂM HỌC 2025-2026
MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 10
I. LISTENING (2.5ms)
1. Listen to the recording and decide whether the following statements are True or False?
Question 1: Clare’s notes are too long . …………….
Question 2: Mark thinks you need to write everything. . ……………
Question 3: Mark draws a crown and an “H” instead of “King Henry”. …………….
Question 4: Clare doesn’t think Mark’s idea is very good. …………….
Question 5: Mark’s way of taking notes doesn’t work for Claire. …………….
2. Listen to the recording again and complete the sentences with a suitable word:
Question 6: Claire has got a History ……………….on Friday. Mark is helping her.
A. exam B. lesson C. homework
Question 7: He looks at her ………………… from today.
A. exercise B. notes C. book
Question 8: He explains she doesn’t need to write everything, just the …………..words.
A. import B. important C. key
Question 9: She can ……………….pictures too.
A. paint B. hang C. draw
Question 10: Pictures help you …………….facts.
A. remember B. forget C. get
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
II. READING (2.5ms):
1. Read the following passage and choose the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered
blanks.
Feminists are united by the idea that women’s position in society is unequal to (11)……….. of men, and that
society is structured in such a way as to benefit men to the political, social, and economic (12)………….. of
women. However, feminists have used different theories to explain these (13)……….. and have advocated
different ways of redressing inequalities, and there are marked geographic and historical variations in the nature
of feminism.
Historically, feminist thought and activity can be divided into two waves. The first wave, which began in about
1800 and (14)………… until 1930s, was largely concerned with gaining equal rights between women and men.
The second wave, which began in the late 1960s, has continued to fight for equality but has also developed a
(15)………… of theories and approaches that stress the difference between women and men and that draw
attention to the specific needs of women.
Question 11: A. most B. those C. that D. which
Question 12: A. detriment B. benefit C. position D. advocate
Question 13: A. difference B. attention C. equalities D. inequalities
Question 14: A. widened B. spent C. lasted D. lengthened
Question 15: A. kind B. sort C. range D. type
2. Read the passage and choose the best answer for each question.
Traditional methods of teaching no longer suffice in this technological world. Students, mediocre and bright
alike, from the first grade through high school, not only are not intimidated by computers, but have become avid
participants in the computer epoch.
Kids operating computers implement their curriculum with great versatility. A music student can program
musical notes so that the computer will play Beethoven or the Beetles. For a biology class, the computer can
produce a picture of the intricate actions of the body organs, that enabling today’s students to investigate human
biology in a profound way. A nuclear reactor is no longer an enigma to students who can see its workings in
minute detail on a computer.
Trang 2
In Wisconsin, the Chippewa Indians are studying their ancient and almost forgotten language with the aid of a
computer. More commonly, the computer is used for drilling math and language concepts so that youngster may
learn at their own speed without trying the patience of their human teachers. The simplest computers aid the
handicapped, who learn more rapidly from the computer than from humans. Once irksome, remedial drills and
exercises now on computer are conducive to learning because the machine responds to correct answers with
praise and to incorrect answers with frowns and even an occasional tear.
Adolescents have become so exhilarated by computers that they have developed their own jargon, easily
understood by their peers but leaving their disconcerted parents in the dark. They have shown so much
fervor for computers that they have formed computer clubs, beguiled their leisure hours in computer stores, and
even the attended computer camps. A Boy Scout can get a computer merit badge. One ingenious young student
devised a computer game for Atari that will earn him $100,000 in royalties.
Question 16: Today’s students with the aid of computer ………………………………………………..
A. have more trouble learning B. can understand more complex concepts
C. try to confuse their parents D. build nuclear reactors.
Question 17: A computer is a robot teacher because it ………………………………………………….
A. is human B. enables students to learn through mechanical means
C. teaches machines D. shows human emotions
Question 18: Students’ reactions to computer are ………………………………
A. negative B. jargonistic C. fervent D. original
Question 19: When the author says parents are “left in the dark” he means that they
A. didn’t pay the electrical bill B. have deficient eyesight
C. don’t understand D. go out at night
Question 20: The author of this article implies that ……………………………..
A. computers make learning today easier than it was in the past C. computers are difficult to operate
B. students today have to be smarter that their parents D. anyone who can’t operate a computer is a dunce.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
III. WRITING: (2ms)
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following
questions.
Question 21: Computers, who keep constant track of inventories and handle all billing, have become the
backbone of the large
A B C D
business firms.
Question 22: We should have been informed Janis about the changes in plans regarding our weekend trip to the
mountains.
A B C D
Rewrite the following sentences in such a way that it has the same meaning as the given one.
Question 23: Employers shouldn’t treat male and female employees differently. (treated)
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Question 24: The student is from China. He sits next to me in the English class. (Relative Clause, add comma if
necessary)
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
……………………………………..
Question 25: She started working as an accountant 2 months ago
She
has……..……………………………………………………………………………………………………………
……………………………….
Question 26: This film is more interesting than that film.
That film
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………….
Trang 3
Use the verbs in their correct forms and add some words where necessary to make meaningful sentences:
Question 27: Cooking / home management classes should / teach at school / both boys and girls.
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
……………………………………….
Question 28: Many foreign businesses / have opened / offices / Viet Nam / 1995.
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
…………………………………
IV. LANGUAGE: (3ms)
Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.
Question 29: A. international B. notion C. questions D. condition
Choose the word that has main stress placed differently from the others:
Question 30: A. celebrate B. decorate C. entertain D. influence
Question 31 : A. inside B. father C. table D. dollar
Choose the best answer to complete each sentence:
Question 32: Mai: Is the surgeon’s job traditionally more common for men?
Minh : …………………………
A. Yes, it is. But things are changing. B. It doesn’t matter at all.
C. I’m afraid you’re wrong. D. Yes, I couldn’t agree more.
Question 33 : Educated women are becoming less dependent ____ their husbands’ decisions.
A. about B.of C.on D. for
Question 34: Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined
word(s) in the following question.
In some rural areas, women and girls are forced to do most of the housework.
A. invited B. encouraged C. made D. contributed
Question 35: Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined
word(s) in the following questions.
Men and women equally gain first class degrees.
A. acquire B. lose C. achieve D. Obtain
Choose the best answer to complete each sentence:
Question 36: Girls who received a(n) ………….. are less likely to marry young.
A. education B. job C. benefit D. training
Question 37: UNICEF provides support to the most ……children around the world.
A. advantaged B. hungry C. disadvantaged D. poor
Question 38: Gender discrimination must ____ in order to create a better society.
A. eliminate B. be eliminating C. be eliminated D. eliminated
Question 39: China is ______________ Vietnam.
A. bigger then B. bigger than C. more big than D. biger than
Question 40: She is talking about the author _________ book is one of the best-sellers this year.
A. which B. whose C. that D. who
29. ………….
30. ………….
32. ………….
33. ………….
34. ………….
35. ………….
36. ………….
38. ………….
39. ………….
40. ………….
---THE END---
ĐÁP ÁN
I. LISTENING (2.5ms)
1. Listen to the recording and decide whether the following statements are True or False?
1. Clare’s note are too long . TRUE
Trang 4
2. Mark thinks you need to write everything. FALSE
3. Mark draws a crown and an “H” instead of “King Henry”. TRUE
4. Clare doesn’t think Mark’s idea is very good. FALSE
5. Mark’s way of taking notes doesn’t work for Claire. FALSE
2. Listen to the recording again and complete the sentences with a suitable word:
1. Claire has got a History exam on Friday. Mark is helping her.
2. He looks at her notes from today.
3. He explains she doesn’t need to write everything, just the important words.
4. She can draw pictures too.
5. Pictures help you remember facts.
1. T
2. F
3. T
4. F
5. F
6. A
7. B
8. B
9. C
10. A
II. READING: 2.5ms
1. Read the following passage and choose the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered
blanks.
Question 1: A. most B. those C. that D. which
Question 2: A. detriment B. benefit C. position D. advocate
Question 3: A. difference B. attention C. equalities D. inequalities
Question 4: A. widened B. spent C. lasted D. lengthened
Question 5: A. kind B. sort C. range D. type
2. Read the passage and choose the best answer for each question.
1. Today’s students with the aid of computer
A. have more trouble learning B. can understand more complex concepts
C. try to confuse their parents D. build nuclear reactors.
2. A computer is a robot teacher because it
A. is human B. enables students to learn through mechanical means
C. teaches machines D. shows human emotions
3. Students’ reactions to computer are
A. negative B. jargonistic C. fervent D. original
4. When the author says parents are “left in the dark” he means that they
A. didn’t pay the electrical bill B. have deficient eyesight
C. don’t understand D. go out at night
5. The author of this article implies that
A. computers make learning today easier than it was in the past
B. students today have to be smarter that their parents
C. computers are difficult to operate
D. anyone who can’t operate a computer is a dunce.
1. C
2. A
3. D
4. C
5. C
6. B
7. B
8. C
III. WRITING: (2ms)
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following
questions.
1. Computers, who keep constant track of inventories and handle all billing, have become the backbone of
the large
A B C D
business firms.
2. We should have been informed Janis about the changes in plans regarding our weekend trip to the
mountains.
A B C D
Rewrite the following sentences in such a way that it has the same meaning as the given one.
Trang 5
1. Employers shouldn’t treat male and female employees differently. (treated)
Male and female employees shouldn’t be treated differently by employers.
2. The student is from China. He sits next to me in the English class. (Relative Clause, add comma if
necessary)
The student who sits next to me in the English class is from China.
3. She started working as an accountant 2 months ago
She has been working/ has worked as an accountant for 2 months.
4. This film is more interesting than that film.
That film is less interesting than this film/ That film is more boring than this film/
That film is not as interesting as this film
Use the verbs in their correct forms and add some words where necessary to make meaningful sentences:
1. Cooking / home management classes should / teach / school / both boys and girls.
Cooking and home management classes should be taught at school to both boys and girls.
2. Many foreign businesses / have opened / offices / Viet Nam / 1995.
Many foreign businesses have opened offices in Viet Nam since 1995.
V. LANGUAGE: (3ms)
Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.
Question 29: A. international B. notion C. questions D. condition
Choose the word that has main stress placed differently from the others:
Question 30: A. celebrate B. decorate C. entertain D. influence
Question 31 : A. inside B. father C. table D. dollar
Choose the best answer to complete each sentence:
Question 32: Mai: Is the surgeon’s job traditionally more common for men?
Minh : …………………………
A. Yes, it is. But things are changing. B. It doesn’t matter at all.
C. I’m afraid you’re wrong. D. Yes, I couldn’t agree more.
Question 33 : Educated women are becoming less dependent ____ their husbands’ decisions.
A. about B.of C.on D. for
Question 34: Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined
word(s) in the following question.
In some rural areas, women and girls are forced to do most of the housework.
A. invited B. encouraged C. made D. contributed
Question 35: Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined
word(s) in the following questions.
Men and women equally gain first class degrees.
A. acquire B. lose C. achieve D. Obtain
Choose the best answer to complete each sentence:
Question 36: Girls who received a(n) ………….. are less likely to marry young.
A. education B. job C. benefit D. training
Question 37: UNICEF provides support to the most ……children around the world.
A. advantaged B. hungry C. disadvantaged D. poor
Question 38: Gender discrimination must ____ in order to create a better society.
A. eliminate B. be eliminating C. be eliminated D. eliminated
Question 39: China is ______________ Vietnam.
A. bigger then B. bigger than C. more big than D. biger than
Question 40: She is talking about the author _________ book is one of the best-sellers this year.
A. which B. whose C. that D. who
29. C
30. C
32. A
33. C
34. C
35. B
36. A
38. C
39. B
40. B
---THE END---

Preview text:

ĐỀ 3
ĐỀ ÔN TẬP GIỮA HỌC KỲ II NĂM HỌC 2025-2026 MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 10 I. LISTENING (2.5ms)
1. Listen to the recording and decide whether the following statements are True or False?
Question 1:
Clare’s notes are too long . …………….
Question 2: Mark thinks you need to write everything. . ……………
Question 3: Mark draws a crown and an “H” instead of “King Henry”. …………….
Question 4: Clare doesn’t think Mark’s idea is very good. …………….
Question 5: Mark’s way of taking notes doesn’t work for Claire. …………….
2. Listen to the recording again and complete the sentences with a suitable word:
Question 6:
Claire has got a History ……………….on Friday. Mark is helping her. A. exam B. lesson C. homework
Question 7: He looks at her ………………… from today. A. exercise B. notes C. book
Question 8: He explains she doesn’t need to write everything, just the …………..words. A. import B. important C. key
Question 9: She can ……………….pictures too. A. paint B. hang C. draw
Question 10: Pictures help you …………….facts. A. remember B. forget C. get 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. II. READING (2.5ms):
1. Read the following passage and choose the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks.
Feminists are united by the idea that women’s position in society is unequal to (11)……….. of men, and that
society is structured in such a way as to benefit men to the political, social, and economic (12)………….. of
women. However, feminists have used different theories to explain these (13)……….. and have advocated
different ways of redressing inequalities, and there are marked geographic and historical variations in the nature of feminism.
Historically, feminist thought and activity can be divided into two waves. The first wave, which began in about
1800 and (14)………… until 1930s, was largely concerned with gaining equal rights between women and men.
The second wave, which began in the late 1960s, has continued to fight for equality but has also developed a
(15)………… of theories and approaches that stress the difference between women and men and that draw
attention to the specific needs of women.
Question 11: A. most B. those C. that D. which
Question 12: A. detriment B. benefit C. position D. advocate
Question 13: A. difference B. attention C. equalities D. inequalities
Question 14: A. widened B. spent C. lasted D. lengthened
Question 15: A. kind B. sort C. range D. type
2. Read the passage and choose the best answer for each question.
Traditional methods of teaching no longer suffice in this technological world. Students, mediocre and bright
alike, from the first grade through high school, not only are not intimidated by computers, but have become avid
participants in the computer epoch.
Kids operating computers implement their curriculum with great versatility. A music student can program
musical notes so that the computer will play Beethoven or the Beetles. For a biology class, the computer can
produce a picture of the intricate actions of the body organs, that enabling today’s students to investigate human
biology in a profound way. A nuclear reactor is no longer an enigma to students who can see its workings in minute detail on a computer. Trang 1
In Wisconsin, the Chippewa Indians are studying their ancient and almost forgotten language with the aid of a
computer. More commonly, the computer is used for drilling math and language concepts so that youngster may
learn at their own speed without trying the patience of their human teachers. The simplest computers aid the
handicapped, who learn more rapidly from the computer than from humans. Once irksome, remedial drills and
exercises now on computer are conducive to learning because the machine responds to correct answers with
praise and to incorrect answers with frowns and even an occasional tear.
Adolescents have become so exhilarated by computers that they have developed their own jargon, easily
understood by their peers but leaving their disconcerted parents in the dark. They have shown so much
fervor for computers that they have formed computer clubs, beguiled their leisure hours in computer stores, and
even the attended computer camps. A Boy Scout can get a computer merit badge. One ingenious young student
devised a computer game for Atari that will earn him $100,000 in royalties.
Question 16: Today’s students with the aid of computer ………………………………………………..
A. have more trouble learning
B. can understand more complex concepts
C. try to confuse their parents D. build nuclear reactors.
Question 17: A computer is a robot teacher because it …………………………………………………. A. is human
B. enables students to learn through mechanical means C. teaches machines D. shows human emotions
Question 18: Students’ reactions to computer are ……………………………… A. negative B. jargonistic C. fervent D. original
Question 19: When the author says parents are “left in the dark” he means that they
A. didn’t pay the electrical bill B. have deficient eyesight C. don’t understand D. go out at night
Question 20: The author of this article implies that ……………………………..
A. computers make learning today easier than it was in the past
C. computers are difficult to operate
B. students today have to be smarter that their parents D. anyone who can’t operate a computer is a dunce. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. III. WRITING: (2ms)
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.
Question 21:
Computers, who keep constant track of inventories and handle all billing, have become the backbone of the large A B C D business firms.
Question 22: We should have been informed Janis about the changes in plans regarding our weekend trip to the mountains. A B C D
Rewrite the following sentences in such a way that it has the same meaning as the given one.
Question 23:
Employers shouldn’t treat male and female employees differently. (treated)
→ …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Question 24: The student is from China. He sits next to me in the English class. (Relative Clause, add comma if necessary) →
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
……………………………………..
Question 25: She started working as an accountant 2 months ago → She
has……..……………………………………………………………………………………………………………
……………………………….
Question 26: This film is more interesting than that film. → That film
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. Trang 2
Use the verbs in their correct forms and add some words where necessary to make meaningful sentences:
Question 27:
Cooking / home management classes should / teach at school / both boys and girls. →
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
……………………………………….
Question 28: Many foreign businesses / have opened / offices / Viet Nam / 1995. →
………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
………………………………… IV. LANGUAGE: (3ms)
Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.
Question 29:
A. international B. notion C. questions D. condition
Choose the word that has main stress placed differently from the others:
Question 30:
A. celebrate B. decorate C. entertain D. influence
Question 31 : A. inside B. father C. table D. dollar
Choose the best answer to complete each sentence:
Question 32:
Mai: Is the surgeon’s job traditionally more common for men?
Minh : …………………………
A. Yes, it is. But things are changing.
B. It doesn’t matter at all.
C. I’m afraid you’re wrong.
D. Yes, I couldn’t agree more.
Question 33 : Educated women are becoming less dependent ____ their husbands’ decisions. A. about B.of C.on D. for
Question 34: Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined
word(s) in the following question.

In some rural areas, women and girls are forced to do most of the housework. A. invited B. encouraged C. made D. contributed
Question 35: Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined
word(s) in the following questions.
Men and women equally gain first class degrees. A. acquire B. lose C. achieve D. Obtain
Choose the best answer to complete each sentence:
Question 36: Girls who received a(n) ………….. are less likely to marry young. A. education B. job C. benefit D. training
Question 37: UNICEF provides support to the most ……children around the world. A. advantaged B. hungry C. disadvantaged D. poor
Question 38: Gender discrimination must ____ in order to create a better society. A. eliminate B. be eliminating C. be eliminated D. eliminated
Question 39: China is ______________ Vietnam. A. bigger then B. bigger than C. more big than D. biger than
Question 40: She is talking about the author _________ book is one of the best-sellers this year. A. which B. whose C. that D. who 29. …………. 30. …………. 31. …………. 32. …………. 33. …………. 34. …………. 35. …………. 36. …………. 37. …………. 38. …………. 39. …………. 40. …………. ---THE END--- ĐÁP ÁN I. LISTENING (2.5ms)
1. Listen to the recording and decide whether the following statements are True or False?
1. Clare’s note are too long . TRUE Trang 3
2. Mark thinks you need to write everything. FALSE
3. Mark draws a crown and an “H” instead of “King Henry”. TRUE
4. Clare doesn’t think Mark’s idea is very good. FALSE
5. Mark’s way of taking notes doesn’t work for Claire. FALSE
2. Listen to the recording again and complete the sentences with a suitable word:
1. Claire has got a History exam on Friday. Mark is helping her.
2. He looks at her notes from today.
3. He explains she doesn’t need to write everything, just the important words.
4. She can draw pictures too.
5. Pictures help you remember facts. 1. T 2. F 3. T 4. F 5. F 6. A 7. B 8. B 9. C 10. A II. READING: 2.5ms
1. Read the following passage and choose the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks.
Question 1: A. most B. those C. that D. which
Question 2: A. detriment B. benefit C. position D. advocate Question 3: A. difference B. attention C. equalities D. inequalities Question 4: A. widened B. spent C. lasted D. lengthened Question 5: A. kind B. sort C. range D. type
2. Read the passage and choose the best answer for each question.
1. Today’s students with the aid of computer A. have more trouble learning
B. can understand more complex concepts
C. try to confuse their parents D. build nuclear reactors.
2. A computer is a robot teacher because it A. is human
B. enables students to learn through mechanical means C. teaches machines D. shows human emotions
3. Students’ reactions to computer are A. negative B. jargonistic C. fervent D. original
4. When the author says parents are “left in the dark” he means that they
A. didn’t pay the electrical bill B. have deficient eyesight C. don’t understand D. go out at night
5. The author of this article implies that
A. computers make learning today easier than it was in the past
B. students today have to be smarter that their parents
C. computers are difficult to operate
D. anyone who can’t operate a computer is a dunce. 1. C 2. A 3. D 4. C 5. C 6. B 7. B 8. C III. WRITING: (2ms)
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.
1. Computers, who keep constant track of inventories and handle all billing, have become the backbone of the large A B C D business firms.
2. We should have been informed Janis about the changes in plans regarding our weekend trip to the mountains. A B C D
Rewrite the following sentences in such a way that it has the same meaning as the given one. Trang 4
1. Employers shouldn’t treat male and female employees differently. (treated)
Male and female employees shouldn’t be treated differently by employers.
2. The student is from China. He sits next to me in the English class. (Relative Clause, add comma if necessary)
The student who sits next to me in the English class is from China.
3. She started working as an accountant 2 months ago
→ She has been working/ has worked as an accountant for 2 months.
4. This film is more interesting than that film.
→ That film is less interesting than this film/ That film is more boring than this film/
That film is not as interesting as this film

Use the verbs in their correct forms and add some words where necessary to make meaningful sentences:
1. Cooking / home management classes should / teach / school / both boys and girls.
Cooking and home management classes should be taught at school to both boys and girls.
2. Many foreign businesses / have opened / offices / Viet Nam / 1995.
→ Many foreign businesses have opened offices in Viet Nam since 1995. V. LANGUAGE: (3ms)
Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.
Question 29:
A. international B. notion C. questions D. condition
Choose the word that has main stress placed differently from the others:
Question 30:
A. celebrate B. decorate C. entertain D. influence
Question 31 : A. inside B. father C. table D. dollar
Choose the best answer to complete each sentence:
Question 32:
Mai: Is the surgeon’s job traditionally more common for men?
Minh : …………………………
A. Yes, it is. But things are changing.
B. It doesn’t matter at all.
C. I’m afraid you’re wrong.
D. Yes, I couldn’t agree more.
Question 33 : Educated women are becoming less dependent ____ their husbands’ decisions. A. about B.of C.on D. for
Question 34: Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined
word(s) in the following question.

In some rural areas, women and girls are forced to do most of the housework. A. invited B. encouraged C. made D. contributed
Question 35: Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined
word(s) in the following questions.
Men and women equally gain first class degrees. A. acquire B. lose C. achieve D. Obtain
Choose the best answer to complete each sentence:
Question 36: Girls who received a(n) ………….. are less likely to marry young. A. education B. job C. benefit D. training
Question 37: UNICEF provides support to the most ……children around the world. A. advantaged B. hungry C. disadvantaged D. poor
Question 38: Gender discrimination must ____ in order to create a better society. A. eliminate B. be eliminating C. be eliminated D. eliminated
Question 39: China is ______________ Vietnam. A. bigger then B. bigger than C. more big than D. biger than
Question 40: She is talking about the author _________ book is one of the best-sellers this year. A. which B. whose C. that D. who 29. C 30. C 31.A 32. A 33. C 34. C 35. B 36. A 37. C 38. C 39. B 40. B ---THE END--- Trang 5